Exhibitors 2020


Many orchid breeder from all over the world will present her orchids in this year, too. They came from Asia, Europe, Southamerica an die USA. The show will be complemented by some orchid enthusiasts, some groups of the Deutsche Orchideen-Gesellschaft and other orchid societies from Europe.

Number of exhibitors: 64

Exhibitor Contact Link Ancestry
Akerne Orchids
Kenneth Bruyninckx
BE
Asendorfer Orchideenzucht
Hilmar Bauch
DE (DE)
Auquariumverein Wasserrose, Dresden
DE (DE)
Bibliothek der D.O.G.
Irene Bock
DE (DE)
Blumen Janke
Rainer Janke
DE (DE)
Bonsai Orchidea Tillandsia
Andras Marczika
HU (HU)
Botanischer Garten / Techn. Universität Dresden
DE (DE)
BR Orquidea
H.u.C.Ribeiro
BR (BR)
Chemnitzer Blumenring Orchideenzentrum
DE (DE)
Chemnitzer D.O.G.- Gruppe
Eckhard Schuller
DE (DE)
Ching Hua Orchids
Dennis Kao
TW (TW)
Colomborquideas
Juan Felipe Posada
CO (CO)
Colomi Orchideensubstrat
Heiner Legat
DE (DE)
Cramer Orchideen
Alexander und Giselher Cramer
DE (DE)
Currlin Orchideen
Franz Zeuner
DE (DE)
Dresdner D.O.G.-Gruppe
Gerald Horn
DE (DE)
Ecuadorquideas
Carmen Apolo de Befort
EC (EC)
Ecuagenera Cia.Ltda.
Alexander Portilla
EC (EC)
Eisenheimer Orchideen
Gerhard Krönlein
DE (DE)
Elsner Orchideen
Regina Elsner
DE (DE)
EOC 2021 - Informationsstand
Helle Klestrup
DK
Equaflor-A
Gilberto Merino
EC (EC)
Florália
Sandra Altenburg-Odebrecht
BR (BR)
Gartenwerkstatt Schreiner
Christian Schreiner
DE (DE)
Großräschener Orchideen
H.-J.Wlodarczyk
DE (DE)
Hamburger D.O.G.- Gruppe
Kurt Naujack
DE (DE)
Hanajima's Orchids Co. Ltd.
Makoto Hanajima
JP (JP)
Hengduan Mountains Biotechnology Ltd.
Wenqing Perner
CN (CN)
Hildebrand, Regine
Regine Hildebrand
DE (DE)
Informations- und Beratungs-Lounge der D.O.G.
DE (DE)
International Odontoglossum Alliance
Kakteengesellschaft Dresden D.K.G.
DE (DE)
Karnivoren
Markéta Aubrechtová
CZ (CZ)
Kopf Orchideen
Peter Kopf
DE (DE)
Leipzig-Holzhausen D.O.G.- Gruppe
Jens Ulbricht
DE (DE)
Lucke Orchideen
Jörg Frehsonke
DE (DE)
M&M Orchideen
Manfred Wolff
DE (DE)
Micro Rain Systems
DE (DE)
Mt. Sumagaya Creek Orchids
Georg Hampel
PH (PH)
Niederlausitzer Orchideen
Lutz Lehradt
DE (DE)
Nüdlinger Orchideenladen
Kurt Beck
DE (DE)
Orchid Inn
Sam Tsui
US (US)
Orchideen Frenzel
Detlef Frenzel
DE (DE)
Orchideenbilder
A. Römhild
DE (DE)
Orchideengarten Karge
Marei Karge-Liphard
DE (DE)
Orchideenkulturbedarf M.Meyer
Torsten Huff
DE (DE)
Orchitop UG
J. Schäfler
DE (DE)
Organics int.
Wolfgang Vaas-Ruchti
DE (DE)
Orquideas Amazonicas
Karol Villena
PE (PE)
Orquideas del Valle Ltda.
Andrea Niessen
CO (CO)
Orquifollajes
Francisco Villegas
CO (CO)
Paphiopedilum Society TPS
TW (TW)
Peruflora
Victor und Manolo Arias
PE (PE)
Popow-Orchids
N. Popow
DE (DE)
Schweriner D.O.G.-Gruppe
DE (DE)
Taiwan Orchids Growers Ass.(TOGA)
TW (TW)
Ten Shin Gardens
M.Wei-Yi Chen
TW (TW)
Teutoburger Wald D.O.G.-Gruppe
Stefanie Brune
DE (DE)
Tillandsien-Sukkulenten Kakteen-PH-FLORA
CZ (CZ)
Tonn Orchideen
Wolfram Tonn
DE (DE)
Umtopfen, Pflanzstoffe u.Tipps, D.O.G.- Beratung
DE (DE)
Ungarische Orchideengesellschaft
HU (HU)
Water Orchids
Hope Sun
TW (TW)
Wössner Orchideen
Franz Glanz
DE (DE)

Exhibition plan


The exhibitor plan is available for download in the download area.

exhibitiors_exhibitionplan